RX 50 2003-2004 ~ Clutch cover

RX 50 2003-2004 ~ Clutch cover
If you need advice on choosing Aprilia parts please contact Aprilia genuine parts via email


sales@apriliagenuineparts.co.uk

Mon-Fri 9am-5pm

If you are unsure of the correct body panel or decal set please email for assistance as returns are not accepted on these items by Aprilia, we @Apriliagenuineparts do accept returns however please note we charge a 20% restocking fee on ALL RETURNS, If there is any problems/damage you must ensure that we are notified upon delivery of goods. Any faults/defects or unwanted goods must be reported within 7 days of purchase. All returns must be in 'as new' condition, in original packaging, undamaged and at the cost of the buyer. ELECTRICAL ITEMS, DECALS AND BODY PANELS CAN NOT BE RETURNED FOR CREDIT. PLEASE CHECK WITH OUR SALES STAFF IF UNSURE

.

Please note that the Aprilia factory operate skeleton staff during the weeks of August due to the Italian summer shut down so there could be a delay in receiving your parts, we usually aim to dispatch your goods within 5-10 working days when available, please bear with us during this time.

Please note all prices, pack quantities and part numbers are subject to change without prior notice, Aprilia reserve the right to change price, pack quantities or part number - unfortunately we are unable to keep our website up-to-date with these changes from Aprilia however we do try our up most to keep in line with the current Aprilia catalogue

Back To RX 50 2003-2004
bike me - aprilia
PositionPart NoBox QtyDescriptionPrice
1AP82063453Blue steel washer D8,2x15x15.84
2AP82062771Blue steel washer D8,4x160.40
3AP85014672Outside circlip D80.54
4AP82063281Water pump driven gear Z=306.23
5AP82063271Idle gear assy Z=13/245.35
6AP82063091O-ring D12,3x2,6 Technical Specifications: For Engine N 0.22
6AP82206631O-ring D15,1x2,7 Technical Specifications: For Engine N>M3600101 [M2] 3.23
7AP82062451Oil filler plug4.59
8AP82760271Cable guide+sc.+nut Technical Specifications: European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2] 19.67
8AP85093341Cable guide+sc.+nut Technical Specifications: Limited version 45 Km/h [45km], For Engine N 23.68
8AP82760271Cable guide+sc.+nut Technical Specifications: European approval (EURO 1 limits) [E1], Full Power Version [F.P.] 19.67
8AP82760271Cable guide+sc.+nut Technical Specifications: Limited version 45 Km/h [45km], For Engine N>M3600101 [M2] 19.67
9AP85027591Oil plug seal D8x140.86
10AP82062351Adjuster bridge5.35
11AP82062621O-ring D11,8x2,40.86
12AP82062021Screw M6x120.61
13AP82063201Pump inlet hose5.64
14AP82065082Screw M6x251.00
15AP85025711Screw M6x552.40
16AP82069991Clutch cover cpl., cyan Technical Specifications: European approval (EURO 1 limits) [E1], Full Power Version [F.P.] 301.48
16AP82066481Clutch cover cpl., orange Technical Specifications: Limited version 45 Km/h [45km], For Engine N 396.65
16AP82069991Clutch cover cpl., cyan Technical Specifications: European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2] 301.48
16AP82069991Clutch cover cpl., cyan Technical Specifications: Limited version 45 Km/h [45km], For Engine N>M3600101 [M2] 301.48
17AP85027581Oil plug seal D6x120.35
18AP82066491Water pump casing, grey20.38
19AP82063341Water pump body seal2.01
20AP82063382Pump body roller D4x101.42
21AP82063351Water pump shaft+Impeller17.65
22AP85086691Roller D3x21,80.86
23AP85091771Oil seal D10x18x84.19
24AP85025667Screw M6x304.03
25AP85025551Cap screw+shank M6x60.50
26AP82760041Clutch cover+pin Technical Specifications: European approval (EURO 1 limits) [E1], Full Power Version [F.P.] 77.70
26AP82760041Clutch cover+pin Technical Specifications: European approval (EURO 2 limits) [E2] 77.70
26AP82067981Clutch cover+pin Technical Specifications: Limited version 45 Km/h [45km], For Engine N 79.19
26AP82760041Clutch cover+pin Technical Specifications: Limited version 45 Km/h [45km], For Engine N>M3600101 [M2] 77.70