Pegaso Strada-Trail 650 IE 2005-2009 ~ Water pump

Pegaso Strada-Trail 650 IE 2005-2009 ~ Water pump
If you need advice on choosing Aprilia parts please contact Aprilia genuine parts via email

Mon-Fri 9am-5pm

If you are unsure of the correct body panel or decal set please email for assistance as returns are not accepted on these items by Aprilia, we @Apriliagenuineparts do accept returns however please note we charge a 20% restocking fee on ALL RETURNS, If there is any problems/damage you must ensure that we are notified upon delivery of goods. Any faults/defects or unwanted goods must be reported within 7 days of purchase. All returns must be in 'as new' condition, in original packaging, undamaged and at the cost of the buyer. ELECTRICAL ITEMS, DECALS AND BODY PANELS CAN NOT BE RETURNED FOR CREDIT. PLEASE CHECK WITH OUR SALES STAFF IF UNSURE


Please note that the Aprilia factory operate skeleton staff during the weeks of August due to the Italian summer shut down so there could be a delay in receiving your parts, we usually aim to dispatch your goods within 5-10 working days when available, please bear with us during this time.

Please note all prices, pack quantities and part numbers are subject to change without prior notice, Aprilia reserve the right to change price, pack quantities or part number - unfortunately we are unable to keep our website up-to-date with these changes from Aprilia however we do try our up most to keep in line with the current Aprilia catalogue

Back To Pegaso Strada-Trail 650 IE 2005-2009
bike me - aprilia
PositionPart NoBox QtyDescriptionPrice
1AP81224055Screw w/ flange M6x208.20
2AP85201381Water pump casing74.00
3AP85200311Water pump cover54.22
4AP85201181Water pump impeller cpl.33.08
5AP85201321Water pump shaft1.95
6AP85202731Pump mechanical sealCall Us
9AP85201171Oil seal D12x21x45.43
12AP85200761Water pump driven gear24.04
13AP81224381Stop ring D122.95
14AP85200751Water pump driven gear46.68
15AP85202072Screw M6x507.07
16AP85201952Screw w/ flange M6x252.69
17AP85202221Seal washer1.95
18AP85202751Gasket ring D20,6x2,61.37
19AP85200421Water hose union29.51
21AP85200882Hose clip D2929.23
22AP85200401Pump-cylinder hose8.70
23AP85202321Screw M6x201.49
24AP85201341Water hose union18.94
25AP85202741Gasket ring D33,2x2,41.64
27AP85202761Gasket ring D41,4x3,12.96
28AP85200291Thermostat cover45.02