Leonardo 125-150 1999-2001 ~ Starter motor

Leonardo 125-150 1999-2001 ~ Starter motor
If you need advice on choosing Aprilia parts please contact Aprilia genuine parts via email


sales@apriliagenuineparts.co.uk

Mon-Fri 9am-5pm

If you are unsure of the correct body panel or decal set please email for assistance as returns are not accepted on these items by Aprilia, we @Apriliagenuineparts do accept returns however please note we charge a 20% restocking fee on ALL RETURNS, If there is any problems/damage you must ensure that we are notified upon delivery of goods. Any faults/defects or unwanted goods must be reported within 7 days of purchase. All returns must be in 'as new' condition, in original packaging, undamaged and at the cost of the buyer. ELECTRICAL ITEMS, DECALS AND BODY PANELS CAN NOT BE RETURNED FOR CREDIT. PLEASE CHECK WITH OUR SALES STAFF IF UNSURE

.

Please note that the Aprilia factory operate skeleton staff during the weeks of August due to the Italian summer shut down so there could be a delay in receiving your parts, we usually aim to dispatch your goods within 5-10 working days when available, please bear with us during this time.

Please note all prices, pack quantities and part numbers are subject to change without prior notice, Aprilia reserve the right to change price, pack quantities or part number - unfortunately we are unable to keep our website up-to-date with these changes from Aprilia however we do try our up most to keep in line with the current Aprilia catalogue

Back To Leonardo 125-150 1999-2001
bike me - aprilia
PositionPart NoBox QtyDescriptionPrice
1AP06344601Idle gear Z=54/17137.79
2AP02479301Spacer 10/17/11,24.31
3AP02654071Coil ECU (blue) Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 353.09
3AP02656301Coil ECU (green) Year: 2001 [1], 2000 [Y] 367.90
3AP02656301Coil ECU (green) Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 367.90
4AP02654171HT coil Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 166.28
4AP02654191HT coil Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 217.53
4AP02654191HT coil Year: 2001 [1], 2000 [Y] 217.53
5AP02652421Sparkplug cap14.86
6AP02979211Spark plug CR8EVX12.44
7AP02956251Starter motor w/out wiring Year: 2001 [1], 2000 [Y] 434.80
7AP02956201Starter motor w/wiring Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 480.26
7AP02956251Starter motor w/out wiring Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 434.80
8AP81245961Relay-starter motor cable Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 12.37
8AP02654901Battery leads 550 mm Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 32.79
8AP81245961Relay-starter motor cable Year: 2001 [1], 2000 [Y] 12.37
9AP08413311Hex socket screw M6x12 Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 0.72
9AP02419302Hex socket screw M6x20 Year: 2001 [1], 2000 [Y] 2.20
9AP02419302Hex socket screw M6x20 Year: 1999 [X] Year: 1999 [X] 2.20
10AP81522748Screw w/ flange M5x205.09