Quasar 180 2004 ~ Electrical system

Quasar 180 2004 ~ Electrical system
If you need advice on choosing Aprilia parts please contact Aprilia genuine parts via email


sales@apriliagenuineparts.co.uk

Mon-Fri 9am-5pm

If you are unsure of the correct body panel or decal set please email for assistance as returns are not accepted on these items by Aprilia, we @Apriliagenuineparts do accept returns however please note we charge a 20% restocking fee on ALL RETURNS, If there is any problems/damage you must ensure that we are notified upon delivery of goods. Any faults/defects or unwanted goods must be reported within 7 days of purchase. All returns must be in 'as new' condition, in original packaging, undamaged and at the cost of the buyer. ELECTRICAL ITEMS, DECALS AND BODY PANELS CAN NOT BE RETURNED FOR CREDIT. PLEASE CHECK WITH OUR SALES STAFF IF UNSURE

.

Please note that the Aprilia factory operate skeleton staff during the weeks of August due to the Italian summer shut down so there could be a delay in receiving your parts, we usually aim to dispatch your goods within 5-10 working days when available, please bear with us during this time.

Please note all prices, pack quantities and part numbers are subject to change without prior notice, Aprilia reserve the right to change price, pack quantities or part number - unfortunately we are unable to keep our website up-to-date with these changes from Aprilia however we do try our up most to keep in line with the current Aprilia catalogue

Back To Quasar 180 2004
bike me - aprilia
PositionPart NoBox QtyDescriptionPrice
1AP89111871Ground-battery lead7.00
2AP89112481Battery175.23
3AP89113611Main switch Technical Specifications: Grip 37.65
3AP89115191Main switch Technical Specifications: HP version [HP] 3.78
4AP89108331Coil cpl.56.16
5AP89108311CDI unit assyCall Us
6AP89114811Voltage regulator56.19
7AP89108801Starter relay41.26
8AP89110811Screw0.35
9AP89113271Fuel level sensor40.49
10AP89105854Screw w/ flange0.78
11AP891037918Plain washer 5x14x1 Technical Specifications: Grip 1.10
12AP89104261Screw w/ flange M6x120.39
13AP89103732Screw w/ flange M60.47
14AP89109391Toolkit11.04
15AP891035418Screw w/ flange Technical Specifications: Grip 2.42
16AP89113001Flasher unit ECUCall Us
17AP89110164Nut M40.93
18AP89112441Neutral indicator switch46.56
19AP89108671Engine stop switch96.28
20AP89105271Nut M30.06
21AP89110564Plain washer 4x12x10.24
22AP89110441Screw w/ flange M3x100.06
23AP89105882Screw w/ flange0.93
24AP89108791Horn35.77
25AP89104261Screw w/ flange M6x120.39
26AP89112561Bush1.74
27AP891031018Nut Technical Specifications: Grip 2.42
28AP89108721PlateCall Us
29AP89112791Dashboard complete218.17
30AP89110211Hose clamp Technical Specifications: Grip 0.06
31AP89112991Fixing plate22.42
32AP89112571Buzzer24.58
33AP89110404Screw w/ flange M4x12Call Us
34AP89103721Nut M60.47
35AP891035418Screw w/ flange2.42
36AP89114422Screw w/ flange1.40
37AP89112944FairleadCall Us
38AP89114472Self-tap screw M3x80.42
39AP89114211RH turn sign. cable7.58
40AP89103242Hose clamp L200 Technical Specifications: Grip 0.47
41AP89113621Main wiring harness112.57
42AP89113631Main wiring harness43.73
43AP89112491Battery leads12.62
44AP89112781Dashboard185.84
45AP89114551Magnetic sensorCall Us
46AP89108741Sensor5.46
47AP89111461Fuse 15A0.83
48AP89108321Rubber spacer4.10