Quasar 50-100 2003 ~ Crankcase 100

Quasar 50-100 2003 ~ Crankcase 100
If you need advice on choosing Aprilia parts please contact Aprilia genuine parts via email


sales@apriliagenuineparts.co.uk

Mon-Fri 9am-5pm

If you are unsure of the correct body panel or decal set please email for assistance as returns are not accepted on these items by Aprilia, we @Apriliagenuineparts do accept returns however please note we charge a 20% restocking fee on ALL RETURNS, If there is any problems/damage you must ensure that we are notified upon delivery of goods. Any faults/defects or unwanted goods must be reported within 7 days of purchase. All returns must be in 'as new' condition, in original packaging, undamaged and at the cost of the buyer. ELECTRICAL ITEMS, DECALS AND BODY PANELS CAN NOT BE RETURNED FOR CREDIT. PLEASE CHECK WITH OUR SALES STAFF IF UNSURE

.

Please note that the Aprilia factory operate skeleton staff during the weeks of August due to the Italian summer shut down so there could be a delay in receiving your parts, we usually aim to dispatch your goods within 5-10 working days when available, please bear with us during this time.

Please note all prices, pack quantities and part numbers are subject to change without prior notice, Aprilia reserve the right to change price, pack quantities or part number - unfortunately we are unable to keep our website up-to-date with these changes from Aprilia however we do try our up most to keep in line with the current Aprilia catalogue

Back To Quasar 50-100 2003
bike me - aprilia
PositionPart NoBox QtyDescriptionPrice
1AP89100051LH Carter Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 263.23
2AP89104631Rubber spacerCall Us
3AP89100831Breather pipe union1.65
4AP89100011RH Carter Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 115.47
5AP89100841Breather pipe2.19
6AP89103358Hex socket screw M6x355.48
7AP89101141Transmission cover38.46
8AP89101151Gasket2.95
9AP89100161K.start cover gasketCall Us
10AP89104062Pin 10x141.52
11AP89103342Screw M6x301.37
12AP89103322Hex socket screw M6x200.93
13AP89100081Kickstart cover Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 117.16
14AP89104601Pin 8x292.19
15AP89103332Hex socket screw M6x251.20
16AP89103732Screw w/ flange M6 Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 0.47
17AP89100111Plate A Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 6.00
18AP89100501Oil plug M14x1.5x15L1.65
19AP89103391O-ring 13,8x2,50.69
20AP89104345Screw w/ flange4.04
21AP89103841Plain washer 8.2x15x1.20.39
22AP89100021Oil seal retainer plate1.65
23AP89103291Hex socket screw M6x100.39
24AP89100031Gasket2.39
25AP89100151Plate0.53
26AP89104211Circlip R-321.51
27AP89104221Circlip R-421.59
28AP89100091Protection Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 30.23
29AP89100121Filter Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] Call Us
30AP89100101Front plate Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 11.86
31AP89103622Self-tap screw Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 2.42
32AP89100142Rubber spacer Technical Specifications: 100 cc version [100] 0.93
33AP89100251Rubber spacer0.31
34AP89100071Cable-guide3.08
35AP89100131Duct10.21
36AP89104072Piston pin 12x162.72